State Finals Winners 2016

Arkansas 2016 High Point Winners
Rookie
Todd Crook
Danny Brown
Scott Phillips
Destiny Gillihan
Brandon Kiker
Novice
Paul Bill
Ellie Fowler
Joe Forney
Melanie Kiker
Skip Davidson
Amateur
Randy Hickmon
Layne penfield
Kickey Teague
Frank Fowler
Mark Rauch
Open
Doug Volkman

California 2016 High Point Winners
Masters
Toni Kovac
Phil Balmat
Terri Durham
Mike Durham
Ronnie Akery
Amateur
Kathryn Mitchell
Terri Durham
Toni Kovac
Jason Massey
Mika Azevedo
Novice
Elfrego Valle
Phil Balmat
Johanna Rector
Steve Fox
Geona Greene
Rookie
Lonnie Franklin
Barb Lowry
Elliott Roberts
Jacqueline Cooley
Jean Balmat
Beginner
Tonya Williams

Colorado 2016 High Point Winners
Beginner
Rose Walker
Joe Robertson
Valerie Rankine
Russ Steen
Rookie
Meredith Bryner
Dirk Banks
Jodi Espana
Christopher Moyher
Kathy Laskye
Novice
Katrina Ware
Patti Bryner
Cole Piotrowski
Julie Weeks
Bull Singhas
Amateur
Steve Torrance
Rod Bryner
Jaden Wolfe
Justin Riley
Mike McGregor
Open
Logan Wolfe
Kason Wolfe
Masters
Steve Torrance
Gina Harvey
Greg Bryner
Rod Bryner
Diane Moen
Youth
Audrey Wheatley
Reese Bryner
Cayden O’Connor

Florida 2016 High Point Winners
Open
Steven Sodrel
Bob Chavers
Bobby Cornette Jr.
Amatuer
Noah Sodrel
Iosvany Castillo
Chuck Waters
Jimmie Philman
Michael Grier
Novice
Ramon Perez
Jorge Tapia
Jordan Bowman-Sodrel
Juan Carlos Rodriguez
Sarah Sodrel
Rookie
Hannah Damone
Frank Palmero
Emilio Perez
Juan Carlos Gonzalez
Nai Perez
Beginner
Brian Sanders
Rylan Sanders
Loloy Padilla
Riley Houde
Masters
Jimmie Philman
Liz McClendon
Bob Chavers
Dana Waters
Chuck Waters
Youth
Sebastian Clark
Logan Sanders

Georgia 2016 High Point Winners
Beginner
Wayne Hill
Rookie
Lenny Wheatley
Marilyn Bowcutt
Gina Shaver
Melanie Stevens
Kimberley Hill
Novice
Bobby Bleckley
Troy Buzhardt
Jerry Salter
Johnny Lovett
Dini Jones
Amateur
Beth Lindler
Marc Chancey
Jay Jordan
Masters
Johnny Lovett
Troy Buzhardt
Bobby Bleckley
Jay Jordan
Jerry Salter
Youth
Tripp Nunamaker
Morgan Chancey

Illinois 2016 High Point Winners
Beginner
Sandy Gilliam
Rookie
Elizabeth Cureton
Novice
Curtis Copple
Amateur
Elaine Jackson
Masters
Frank James

Louisiana 2016 High Point Winners
Beginner
Wiley Lindsey
Avery Hine
Rookie
Dean Hopkins
Jackson Ashley
Teena Westmoreland
Madison Wyatt
Laurie Shipp
Novice
Denise Fuglar
Jon Liles
Cindy Porter
Mark Jester
Amateur
Roy Sattler
David McElyea
David Carnahan
McKenzie Wilder
Open
Phillip Wilder
Matt Foreman
Masters
Roy Sattler
David McElyea
Matt Foreman
Dean Hopkins
Cindy Porter
Youth
Jackson Ashley
Avery Turner
Avery Hine

Michigan 2016 High Point Winners
Beginner
Dave Meyerink
Mark Ives
Devon Kruger
Jason Ladd
Rookie
Tara Schafer
Holley Lankamp
Karl Lanka
Tammy Elliott
Karen Hildebrand
Novice
Tracy Dahms
Mike Abbott
Tom Krausz
Ava Cosens
Terry Beckhorn
Amateur
Ryan Lankamp
Tom Frith
Corey Dahms
Phil Hafer
Masters
Tom Krausz
Phil Hafer
Mike Trumble
Terry Beckhorn
Robin Abbott

Minnesota 2016 High Point Winners
Beginner
Collin Williams
Bruce Bucknell
Paula McGranahan
Kevin DeGier
Rookie
Jana Cornelius
Jeremy Pumper
Brandon Arndt
Tasha Keltgen
Tori Fix
Novice
Terri Brown
Chad Clark
Rick Brown
Pat Egan
Amateur
Jeff Schmitz
Dustin Leek
Cindy Schmitz
Kirk Hawk
Masters
Chad Clark
Terri Brown
Rick Brown and Jeff Schmitz
Kirk Hawk

Nebraska 2016 High Point Winners
Beginner
Brian Berkenpas
Derek Rasmussen
Rookie
Ivan Simpson
Lauren Willis
Tammi Nervig
Novice
Joe Beck
Judy Simpson
Kasi Bodyfield
Amateur
Phillip F Wright
Scott Beck
Ryan Bodyfield

Oklahoma 2016 High Point Winners
Amateur
Dan Weigand
Dennis Buss
Robin Davis
Zac Morgan
Larry Newport
Beginner
Allen Rahi
Masters
Larry Newport
Dennis Buss
Dan Weigand
Wally Hays
Travis Cumming
Novice
Eddy Seaton
Jeff Pulliam
Darlene Anderson
Del Ford
Chuck Hayes
Open
Joel Lesh
Shelley Fitzgerald
Colette Lesh
Rookie
Mick Umsted
LaDonna Dugger
Jim McBride
Mike Roberts
Britt Woods
Youth
McKenzie Ammerman
Preston Ammerman
Jackson Ammerman
Peyton Hayes

South Carolina 2016 High Point Winners
Beginner
Evan Sluder
Linda Lee
Terri Harrah
Ken Holcomb
Rookie
Marilyn Bowcutt
Grant Jones
Greg McLeod
Casey Robinson
Novice
Jerry Salter
Forrest Lee
Bobby Bleckley
Danny Turner
Gary Thompson
Amateur
Laura Regan
Edward Braxton
Clay Mills
Beth Lindler
Jennifer Lee
Masters
Edward Braxton
Kenneth Dobbs
Bobby Bleckley
Marilyn Bowcutt
Jan Burch
Youth
Tripp Nunamaker
Lauren Locklair
Britton Plott

Texas 2016 High Point Winners
Open
Travis Roberson
Tommy Roberson
Rodi Torres
Rusty Day
Dave Schaffner
Amateur
Joe Sansone
Tony Field
Courtney Holt
Kelly Daniel
Trever Field
Novice
Christie Malone
Wayne Vinson
Renee Leach
Larry O’Rear
Wendy Watkins
Rookie
Laura Vinson
Mike Welling
Craig Anderson
Lawcyn Bledsoe
Zack Harbers
Beginner
Jessica Guthrie
Allison Walker
Reagan Schnell
Judy Brown
Masters
Joe Sansone
Doris Horn
Pat Horn
Russell Klostermann
Pete Muzyka
Youth
Lawcyn Bledsoe
Kiana Allen
Kori Haile

Utah 2016 High Point Winners
Rookie
Nate Hatch
Boyd Jacobson
Deb Hendrickson
Jessica Moffitt
Stephen McDonald
Novice
Ray Stewart
Lisa Stewart
Ron Gibbs
Ryan Reeves
Falon Lawson
Amateur
Ben Franciscotti
Kirby Warner
Bruce Horrocks
Weston Horrocks
Mike Olsen
Masters
Ben Franciscotti
Bruce Horrocks
Jack Tillery
Kirby Warner
Spencer Jones
Youth
Quade Lawson

Wisconsin 2016 High Point Winners
Beginner
Jordyn Lambert
Angela Hemker
Michelle Clarbour
Sam Souchek
Darcy Morescki
Rookie
Jesse Straubhaar
Heather Gottschalk
Brenda Bengston
Ashley Murdjeff
Kassie Holley
Novice
Rick Brown
Terri Brown
Barb Watland
Amateur
Kirk Hawk
Travis Freiheit
Jeff Schmitz
Steve Nichols
Wesly Freiheit
Open
Mike DeWitt
Masters
Terri Brown
Kirk Hawk
Steve Nichols
Jeff Schmitz
Mark Carlson
Youth
Katelynn Bailey
Starr Schaitel
Kendall Bailey
Karly Holley
Lainee Brooks

Wyoming 2016 High Point Winners
Beginner
Ron Haar
Sherrie Martin
Kira Van Meter
Rookie
Hannah Gutenberger
Ben Middleton
Steve Miller
Tracy Larson
Jessie Cloutier
Novice
Pam Haar
Cole Piotrowski
Tricia Lukassen
David Dewey
Julie Weeks
Amateur
Keith Cundall
Steve Torrance
Masters
Frank Stauffer
Steve Torrance
Tricia Lukassen
David Dewey
Ben Middleton
Youth
Bridger Dewey
Maddyson Drennon

image_print