State Finals Winners 2015


 2015 RSNC State Championships

Minnesota 2015 State Finals High Point Award Winners:

Beginner:

Jeremy Pumper

Mitch Becker

Paula McGranahan

Stacy Valentine

 

Rookie:

Cindy Schmitz

Eric Thorlacius

Brenda Bengston

Tasha Keltgen

 

Novice:

Dustin Lueck

Terri Brown

Kirk Hawk

Rick Brown

Scott Theede

 

Amateur:

Jeff Schmitz

Mickey Theede

Isaiah Olson

 

Masters:

Kirk Hawk

Terri Brown

Brenda Bengston

Gail Weston

Scott Theede

 

Nebraska 2015 High Point Division Winners:

Beginner:

Judy Simpson

Linda Black

Landon Ziemba

Sage Beck

 

Rookie:

Kasi Bodyfield

Amanda Oerman

 

Novice:

Mark Ensminger

Joe Beck

Jason Perry

Ken King

 

Amateur:

Ryan Bodyfield

Patrick Mahoney

Scott Beck

C.J. Garland

Chance Evans

 

Arkansas 2015 High Point Winners

Beginner:

Brandon Kiker

Sarah Titus

Shawna Enloe

 

Rookie:

Melanie Kiker

Ashlynn Kesterson

Danny Brown

Todd Crook

Sherri Crook

 

Novice:

Edye Crouse

Randy Hickmon

Frank Fowler

Joe Forney

Rick Reichert

 

Amateur:

Layne Penfield

Mark Rauch

Randy Enloe

Dickey Teague

Patricia Hall

 

Open:

Doug Volkman

 

Masters:

Layne Penfield

Dickey Teague

Mike Kesterson

Mark Rauch

Randy Enloe

 

Nevada 2015 High Point Winners

Beginner:

Erika Samuel

 

Rookie:

Marla Stevens

 

Novice:

Cody Gatter

 

Amateur:

Kelly Hodge

 

Masters:

Kelly Hodge

 

Youth:

Cody Wiltse

 

Ohio 2015 RSNC State Finals High Point Winners

Beginner:

Mike Waller

Heather Waller

Gary Fisher

 

Rookie:

Mike Abbot

Clayton Fisher

Jessica Winkleman

Ernie Michael

Jeff Swiger

 

Novice:

Tyler Winkleman

John Shrock

Jeff Levering

Shane Michael

Don Stover

 

Amateur:

Jared Winkleman

Jeremy Good

Kenny Statler

Jeff Mcnish

Rick Blakeslee

 

Open:

Jason Chandler

 

Masters:

Don Stover

Jeff Levering

Mark Michael

Rick Blakeslee

Terry Craiglow

 

Youth:

Jarica Winkleman

Taylor Hlad

Jaelee Winkleman

Makayla waters

Karsey Chandler

 

Texas 2015 High Point Winners

Beginner:

Kenneth Altom

Robin Burgin

Ryder Day

Randy Mayfield

Caroline Dodwell

 

Rookie:

Renee Leach

Alan Oliver

Laura Vinson

JoLee Storey

Greg Hohmann

 

Novice:

Ramey Keeth

Chris Shaw

Wayne Vinson

Christie Malone

Mary Sansone

 

Amateur:

Mandy Schoenst

Pam Schooley

Joe Sansone

Rodi Torres

Rusty Day

 

Open:

Travis Roberson

Tommy Roberson

Terry Brooks

Trent Field

Bryan Blackman

 

Masters:

Joe Sansone

Alan Oliver

Doris Horn

Terry Brooks

John Ivey

 

Youth:

Cali Brookshire

Kelly Steadham

Brylee Thomas

Sierra Malone

Jackson Ashley

 

Wisconsin 2015 High Point Winners

Beginner:

Shaelee DeWitt

 

Rookie:

Barb Watland

Heather Gottschalk

Cindy Schmitz

Kassie Holley

Kortney Holley

 

Novice:

Dustin Lueck

Tamara Graham

Kirk Hawk

Arlan Brooks

Stacy Sullivan

 

Amateur:

Steven Nichols

Jeff Schmitz

Mark Carlson

Travis Freiheit

 

Open:

Mike DeWitt

Travis Kaiser

 

Masters:

Mark Carlson

Steven Nichols

Kirk Hawk

Jesse Straubhaar

Arlan Brooks

 

California 2015 High Point Winners

Open:

Pedro Lizama

 

Amateur:

Jennifer Quinton

Jason Massey

Alicia Massey

Duane Baxley

Mika Azevedo

 

Novice:

Al Alt

Casey Fowler

Phil Balmat

Denise Forysth

Keith Hanson

 

Rookie:

Britt Christiansen

Steve Fox

Jake Rosenak

Marianna Franklin

Jean Balmat

 

Masters:

Phil Balmat

Keith Hanson

Terri Durham

Toni Kovak

Duane Baxley

 

Youth:

Garrett Potter

Genoa Greene

 

Colorado 2015 High Point Winners

Youth:

Jaden Wolfe

Audrey Wheatley

Meredith Bryner

Tanner Haslam

Cate Forsberg

 

Masters:

Rod Bryner

Steve Torrance

Kathy Coulson

Bob Jewett

Douglas Osterman

 

Open:

Logan Wolfe

Kason Wolfe

 

Amateur:

Steve Torrance

Rod Bryner

Keith Cundall

Alan Wheatley

Scot Kissinger

 

Novice:

Patti Bryner

Audrey O’Connor

Cole Piotrowski

Julie Weeks

Jaden Wolfe

Rookie

Bob Jewett

Bull Singhas

Cindy

Hardenburger

Katrina Ware

Alisha Collins

 

Beginner:

Makenzie Bryner

Tanner Haslam

 

South Carolina 2015 High Point Winners

Beginner:

Jan Burch

Tripp Nunamaker

Sandra Hunsberger

Tracy Miller

Tina Young

 

Rookie:

Amy Wheatley

Forrest Lee

Greg McLeod

Dini Jones

Marilyn Bowcutt

 

Novice:

Jerry Salter

Laura Regan

Troy Buzhardt

Beth Lindler

Bobby Bleckley

 

Amateur:

Edward Braxton

Clay Mills

Jim Phipps

 

RSNC 2015 Wyoming State Finals High Point

Masters:

Pearce Kevin

Steve Torrance

Ruff Tom

Stauffer Frank

Arzy Mike

 

Beginner:

Thar Cade

Forsberg Cate

Powers Sierra

 

Rookie:

Amy Sonesen

Dewey David

Collins Alisha

Stauffer Frank

Thar Gary

 

Novice:

Haar Pam

Cundall Stephanie

Thar Zane

Arzy Mike

Martinson Claudia

 

Amateur:

Cundall Keith

Moore ManDee

Pearce Kevin

Dillin Jessica

Torrance Steve

 

Open:

Wolfe Logan

 

Youth:

Martinson Carson

Thar Cade

Thar Coy

Forsberg Cate

Powers Sierra

 

RSNC Georgia 2015 State Finals High Point Winners:

Beginner:

Clint Flowers

 

Rookie:

Keith Burkett

Marilyn Bowcutt

Paul Cibak

Gina Shaver

Melanie Stevens

 

Novice:

Leonard Harris

Beth Lindler

Bobby Bleckley

Jerry Salter

Liz King

 

Amateur:

Jay Jordon

Marc Chancey

Eddie Braxton

Nancy Perry

 

Masters:

Eddie Braxton

Steve Welch

Bobby Bleckley

Marilyn Bowcutt

Nancy Perry

 

Florida 2015 State Finals High Point Winners:

Beginner:

Olga Barbella

Kylee Fille

Nai Perez

Sebastian Clark

 

Rookie:

Emilio Perez

Maranda Mills

Rafael Garmendia

Frank Palmero

Roy Thomas

 

Novice:

Chuck Waters

Ramon Perez

Hannah Damone

Juan Rodriguez

Wyatt Moore

 

Amateur:

Noah Sodrel

Jimmie Philman

Seth Harrison

Liz McClendon

Michael Grier

 

Open:

Steven Sodrel

Bob Chavers

Bobby Cornette, Jr.

 

Masters:

Liz McClendon

Chuck Waters

Bob Cornette, Sr.

Jimmie Philman

Bob Chavers

 

Youth:

Fabrizio Cozzo

Logan Sanders

Sebastian Clark

 

Utah 2015 High Point Winners

Youth:

Quade Lawson

Wyatt Lawson

Carson Lawson

 

Beginner:

Jessica Moffitt

 

Masters:

Jack Tillery

Bruce Horrocks

Mike Olsen

Kirby Warner

Spencer Jones

 

Rookie:

Kylee VanTassell

Ray Stewart

Nate Hatch

Jack Bird

Myra Beck

 

Novice:

Lisa Stewart

Falon Lawson

Kade Olsen

Myron Bird

Ron Gibbs

 

Amateur:

Kirby Warner

Bruce Horrocks

Mike Olsen

Weston Horrocks

Ben Franciscotti

 

Oklahoma 2015 State Finals High Point Winners

Beginner:

Angela Springer

Bleu Hall

Brenna Otto

 

Rookie:

Eddy Seaton

Mary Ray

Curtis Copple

Darlene Anderson

Tara Woods

 

Novice:

Kevin Speer

Frank Fowler

Travis Cummings

Anita Cook

SuzanneLindsey

 

Amateur:

DeRoy White

Zac Morgan

Claudia Hershey-Speer

Devon Lyles

Larry Newport

 

Open:

Colette Brooks

Joel Lesh

Shelley Fitzgerald

Danielle Goyer

 

Masters:

Devon Lyles

Travis Cummings

Larry Newport

Curtis Copple

Anita Cook

 

Youth:

Peyton Hayes

 

Arizona 2015 State Finals High Point Winners

Beginner:

Annamaria Pinterits

Elizabeth Kimes

Taylor King

Stacey Newville

Ricky Shepard

 

Rookie:

Wendy McLaughlin

Kent Story

Shawna Exposito

Charles Ramirez

Alex Pinterits

 

Novice:

Bobbie Ulrich

Christy Smith

Kathryn Mitchell

Bob Kohnen

 

Amateur:

Melinda Miller

Rick Ulrich

Val Tamme

Darren Armour

Robin Armour

 

Open:

Scott Stresen-Reuter

 

Masters:

Val Tamme

Bobbi Ulrich

Rodger Miner

Rick Ulrick

Wen Hargis

 

Illinois 2015 State Finals High Point Winners

Rookie- Curtis Copple

Novice- Anita Cook

Amateur- Rick Jackson

Masters- Elaine Jackson

 

Michigan 2015 State Finals High Point Winners

Beginner- Tara Schafer;

Rookie- Holley Lankamp

Novice-Stan Ayers

Amateur-Lisa Flower

Masters-Phil Hafer

 

Montana 2015 State Finals High Point Winners

Beginner:

Roy Aho

Pam Starke

 

Rookie:

David Dewey

Matthew Lane

Rainie Mullanix

Crystal White

 

Novice:

Pam Haar

Kris Lane

Sammey Arzy

Stephanie Cundall

Connie Schaad

 

Amateur:

Keith Cundall

Brad Tank

Bill Abney

Julie Abney

Kevin Pearce

 

Masters:

Roy Rasmussen

Bil Abney

Mike Arzy

Brad Fogle

Connie Schaad

 

Youth:

Ava Smith

image_print